Referenzen

TrainYourEyes has worked with elite athletes within different branches of sport:

 

Tests Af Visualiseringsevne

 

Soccer
Bundesliga club RB Leipzig, including Davie Selke, Emil Forsberg, Péter Gulácsi, Diego Demme, Dominik Kaiser

The super league club Brøndby
The super league club Esbjerg
The super league club OB
The super league club FC Midtjyllland
The super league club FC Nordsjælland
The super league club Frem

The super league club AGF
The elite club FFK

The elite club Vålerenga
The premier league club VB
The premier league club Haugesund
The second league club Kalundborg
The soccer academy of FC Midtjylland
Ebbe Sand from Schalke 04
Players from NTG Bærum
Susanne Graversen, keeper on the Danish national soccer team
Steffen Rasmussen, keeper of AGF, premier league club
Per Krøldrup, Florentina, DK national team

Meinhardt Joensen, keeper, Farao Island national team

Osman Jallow, Brøndby

Michael Falkesgaard, keeper, Brøndby

Nicolai Jørgensen, keeper, Brøndby

Andreas Hansen, keeper, Brøndby


Handball:
The national men's A-team
The national men's Y-team
Randers HK, women's team
FCK, men's team
Kolding IF, women's team
Horsens IF, women's team
Players from NTG Bærum
Stavanger Handball club

Lene Lund Nielsen, DK national team

Kamilla Kristensen, DK national team

Susan Thorgård, DK national team

Nikolaj Møller Lyngby Pedersen, keeper, Århus Håndboldklub

Susann Iren Hall, Norwegian national team

Haandbold Motilitetsest Af Lene Lund

Golf:
The Danish national golf team, men and women
Leif Nyholm's Future Team Audi (new professional golf players)
Magnus Landström's professional golf players and the new golf players on the national team
Iben Tinning, Denmark's best female golf player
Players from NTG Bærum

Table tennis:
The Danish national men's team including the gold medallists at the Olympics Michael Maze and Finn Tugwell

Mie Skov

Archery:
The Danish national team, men and women as well as the contestants at the Olympic Games 2004

Tennis:
Karina Jakobsgaard, Danish tennis champion

Joakim Bay Simonsen

Oliver Wiig

Philip Ørnø

August Holmgren

Caspar Jalili Mikkelsen

Badminton:
The Danish contestants at the Olympic Games amongst others: the contestants at the Olympics, Camilla Martin, Peter Gade, Mette Schjoldager and the world champions Lars Paaske and Jonas Rasmussen.

Ice hockey:
The Danish national men's team
Blue Fox, Herning ishockeyklub
Vålerenga
Players from NTG Bærum
Nicolai Bakketun from Norway

Marius Ulseth

FTP 4487


Athletics:
Rikke Rønholt and Christian Birk, running event

Gymnastics:
Daniel Aunvig, apparatus work

Svimming:
Karen Egdal and Julie Hjorth-Hansen

 

Pool-billard:

The DK national team

Orienteering:
Halden Skiklubb - 27 of the best Nordic orienteers

Motoring:
John Hauglands Norwegian rally and track drivers amongst others Anders Grøndal
Formel driver Stian Sørlie, Norway
Nine times Le Mans champion Tom Kristensen
The DTC driver Henrik Lundgaard
Motorcross drivers from NTG Bærum

Gokart-team Verdensklasse

Racer Tommy Schröter

Speedway World Champion Nicki Pedersen

Speedway Kenneth Kruse Hansen

Nicki Og Maria 1

American football:

Frederik W Frandsen

Copenhagen Tower


Skiing:
The Danish national alpine team, including Johnny Albertsen

Biathletes
The Norwegian biathlete Frode Andresen
The Norwegian biathletes Liv Grete Skjelbreid Poirée and Gunn Margit Aas Andreassen
The Norwegian national team of biathlon recruits

Biathletes from the Austrian national team

Shooting
Vebjørn Berg, The Norwegian contestants at the Olympic Games

Ice Skating
The Norwegian Maren Haugi
The Norwegian Sverre Haugli (The Norwegian national team)

Snowboard
Snowboarder from NTG Bærum

Ballet
Dancers from The Royal Danish Ballet, including Silja Schandorff and Maria Stockholm

Cycling:
Racing cyclists from NTG Bærum

Marie Vokeland

Emilie Moberg, the Norwegian national team

 

Beach Volleyball:

Targei Skarlund

Jørre Kjemperud

 

Poker:

Nicolaj Adamsen

Martin Clemmensen

 

Curling

The two DK national teams, ladies – OL-participants:

Team Lene Nielsen

Team Madeleine Dupont

The DK national teams, men – OL-participants:

Team Rasmus Stjerne

 Visualisering Curling